ADMISSION STATUS FOR DIRECT ENTRY AND INTER-UNIVERSITY TRANSFER SECOND BATCH

ACCEPTANCE OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION

  1. THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY.
  2. THE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS;
  3. PAYMENT OF NON-REFUNDABLE ACCEPTANCE FEE AS FOLLOWS;
MEDICINE AND SURGERY N150, 000
ENGINEERING N50, 000
SCIENCES N50, 000
SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES N50, 000
HEALTH SCIENCES N50, 000

 PAYABLE INTO THE UNIVERSITY ACCOUNT.THE ACCOUNT DETAILS ARE:

i) Bank: Wema Bank
Account No: 0122718858

ii)BANK: UNION BANK PLC

A/C NAME: AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ACCEPTANCE FEE ACCOUNT

ACCOUNT NUMBER:  0041015529 

  1. NOTE THAT CANDIDATE’S NAME MUST BE STATED AS THE DEPOSITOR ON THE BANK TELLER.
  2. A COPY OF THE PAYMENT TELLER, BIRTH CERTIFICATE AND O’LEVEL RESULT MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE REGISTRY (AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY, ADO EKITI) AFTER WHICH PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTER WILL BE ISSUED.
  3. INTERACTION WITH THE COLLEGE OFFICIALS AT RESUMPTION.

NOTE: THE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO AND SHALL ONLY BE VALID AFTER DUE INTERACTION AND FURTHER SCREENING BY THE COLLEGE OFFICIALS AND MEDICAL CHECK BY THE UNIVERSITY

REGISTRATION

REGISTRATION OF CANDIDATES COMMENCES AS FOLLOWS;

Monday, 28th August, 2017 -   College of Law

Tuesday, 29th August, 2017 - College of Medicine and Health Sciences

Wednesday, 30th August, 2017 –  College of Engineering

Thursday, 31st August, 2017 - College of Sciences

Friday, 1st September, 2017 – College of Social and Management Sciences

 THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS ARE REQUIRED FOR REGISTRATION;

  1. O’ LEVEL RESULT
  2. JAMB RESULT OR DIRECT ENTRY APPLICATION SLIP (WHERE APPLICABLE)
  3. LETTER OF INTRODUCTION FROM PREVIOUS INSTITUTION
  4. JAMB ADMISSION LETTER AND ADMISSION LETTER FROM PREVIOUS INSTITUTION
  5. OFFICIAL TRANSCRIPTS (WHERE APPLICABLE)
  6. AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ADMISSION LETTER.
  7. THIS OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS MADE STRICTLY ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVED BASIS.

“ABUAD IS THE ROAD TO INTELLECTUALISM, QUALITY AND EXCELLENCE”

 

SIGNED

LADY CHRISTIE OLUBORODE

REGISTRAR

AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI,EKITI STATE
LIST OF DIRECT-ENTRY AND TRANSFER CANDIDATES OFFERRED ADMISSION FOR THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES GENDER REG. NO. COURSE LEVEL ACCEPTANCE FEE PAYABLE
1 ESEIMOKUMOH DANIELLE AYIBAPREYE F 79125797DJ Geology 200 N50,000
2 GBENLE NOFISAT ABIKE F 79106783EF Geology 200 N50,000
3 EMMAH GRAFTON-GOLD IKECHUKWU M 79116307II Geology 200 N50,000
4 BABALOLA AYOMIDE DAVID M 79108589FJ Geology 200 N50,000
5 EROMOSELE OSEDEBAME M 79175271CH Computer science 100 N50,000
6 ESOMONU KAOSISOCHUKWU AMAECHI M 55391021GC Computer science 200 N50,000
7 AKERELE DEBORAH FADEKEMI F 5513383IJE Computer science 200 N50,000
8 AKIN-OLOTU JUWON ISRAEL M 47407339GC Agriculture 200 N50,000
9 OLAOYE OLUFUNBI JOSEPHINE F 79191906HH Microbiology 100 N50,000
10 AWURUM CHIDERA JENNIFER F 79147039EC Biochemistry 200 N50,000
11 IJENTE SHARON UBELEJIT F 79210153EE LAW 200 N150,000
12 ANAKUA CHIAMAKA IFEYINWA KRISTEN F 79152610BD OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
13 EKANOLA ADEFUNMILAYO ANIKE F 79170881AF OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
14 IDOKO CHIDOZIE PETER BLAISE M 79131202CD OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
15 EGODO ELOHO M 79132181JD OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
16 JOEL GLORY AGYA F 79109276DF OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
17 AGBADA DANIELLA ESE F 79133443JA OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
18 UDEME NEBEOLISA ELVIS M 79128517CH OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
19 SALAMI FODILULAHI AYOMIDE M OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
20 INIWORIKABO ROLANDA NYINGI F OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
21 ADEOYE OLUWAPELUMI DAVID M OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
22 OBU IJEOMA NNEOMA EBERE F OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
23 FAWOLE IYANUOLUWA IFEOLUWA F OTHER PROGRAM SMS 200 N50,000
24 ESSIEN WALTER BENJAMIN M OTHER PROGRAM SMS 100 N50,000
25 EKONG UKO UDEME M 79114791HH MBBS 200 N150,000
26 OBAMI JOANNA OZAVIZE F 79119768IE MBBS 200 N150,000
27 AMUSAN BLOSSOM OLUWATIMILEHIN F 79125489JA MBBS 200 N150,000
28 POPOOLA ABIMBOLA WALIYAT F 79159462CB MBBS 200 N150,000
29 AWOSIKA OLUWAPELUMI IREOLUWATOMIWA M 79103624BG MBBS 200 N150,000
30 ODINAMBA ANGEL MARY F 79118296DI MBBS 200 N150,000
31 IDRIS KHADIJA MUSA F MBBS 200 N150,000
32 AUDU THERESA OJONOMA F 76331468JC MBBS 200 N150,000
33 OLAWUYI FEYISIKEMI RAODAT F 79134103FA OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
34 EKEADAH ADAEZE CHRISTABELL F 79102814CB OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
35 OLOWOYEYE ADEKEMISOLA ESTHER F 79122889DD OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
36 IBISAGBA TITILOPEMI INUKAN F 79114683BD OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
37 AKANDE ADEYANJU OLUWATIMILEYIN F 79106172DF OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
38 EKANEM DEBORAH INIBERE F 79105843FC OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
39 MAHMUD HADIZA F 79129341HH OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
40 BALOGUN RACHAEL BOLANLE F 79139274FH OTHER PROGRAM MHS AND SCI. 200 N50,000
41 OGAR REGINA OWOGOGA F 79114868EA Nursing 200 N50,000
42 OLALERE FATIMAH OMOBOLANLE F 79107500CI Nursing 200 N50,000
43 SULEIMAN BINTA FATIMA F 79119431CI Nursing 200 N50,000
44 GBIAWAN BLESSING NAPITOAMBO F 79161607IF Nursing 200 N50,000
45 CHUKS-ANAH CHIDERA MARY F 79125165JC Nursing 200 N50,000
46 SANI OZAVIZE RIHANAT F 79106875GA Nursing 200 N50,000
47 ADEJOH URAEDOH PEACE F 79174602JE Nursing 200 N50,000
48 ELUMARO MORENIKE JOY F Nursing 200 N50,000
49 IBRAHIM NIKE SIMBIAT F 79125582AF Nursing 200 N50,000
50 NNACHI CHIMAOBI INNOCENT M 79203079CD Medical Laboratory Science 200 N50,000
51 ADAEDEJI ABIMBOLA ABDULSALAM F 79131595AI Medical Laboratory Science 200 N50,000
52 MBIA FATIMA OKAM F 79122242DE Pharmacology 200 N50,000
53 NWANKWO DUMEBI DIVINE F 79119186IE Pharmacology 200 N50,000
54 AYILARA HAMIRAT ADEJOKE F 79159761JE Pharmacology 200 N50,000
55 ADAMU UMMULKULSUM DAUDA F 79121948ED Pharmacology 200 N50,000
56 MELLAH FAITH  SEEMBER F Anatomy 200 N50,000
57 LEGHEMO SOLOMON PETER M 79102727II OTHER PROGRAM MBBS 100 N50,000
58 AHMED AL-AMIN TAIWO M 79108355IC Accounting 200 N50,000
59 AJIFOWOBAJE OLAOLUWA OLUWAPAMILERIN M 79128848AE Accounting 200 N50,000
60 MUSTAPHA MARYAM F 79135817EJ Accounting 200 N50,000
61 SADIQ ABDULLAHI OZOVEHE M 79106194GG Accounting 200 N50,000
62 OGUNGBEMI PELUMI ROSELINE F 79137335FE Banking & Finance 200 N50,000
63 ADENIYI ADEOLUWASEYE M 79129943BH Business Administration 200 N50,000
64 GOJEH SAMUEL HABIB M 79165613JF Business Administration 200 N50,000
65 DAVID KIGWAB KHAH F 79127609DF Economics 200 N50,000
66 DIKE MADONNA NWABUOGO F 79175561DA Economics 200 N50,000
67 OGILO MICHELLE OGHENETEGA F 79121727CH Economics 200 N50,000
68 OLOFU ANTHONY MADIBA M 79119428DH Economics 200 N50,000
69 ONWUGHALU AUGUSTINE M 79111218CJ Economics 200 N50,000
70 OKONKWO CHIAGOZIEM IMMACULATE M 79116564JD Economics 200 N50,000
71 FARINTO OLUWAFISAYOMI OREOLUWA F 79117053IB Economics 200 N50,000
72 LADOJA RASAK ADEYEMI M 79212201BB Economics 200 N50,000
73 ADENUGA ADERINSOLA JOY F 65030675AB Economics 200 N50,000
74 MACPEPPLE FORTUNE M 79150358HG Intelligence & security studies 200 N50,000
75 BARTIMAEUS HEPZIBAH EBIRIEN-AGANA F 79138835BG Intelligence & security studies 200 N50,000
76 ONWUNALI CHINYERE MARY F 79172870FC International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
77 ODUNTAN ENIOLA OLUFUNKE F 79128806DD International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
78 IDRIS AISHA F 79118407JD International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
79 EZE IFEANYICHUKWU LINDA F 79114594IG International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
80 IYAMAH OSESEBAGA ESTHER F 79140762FF International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
81 CHOJI ELIZABETH NERAT F 79134785EB International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
82 LAWAL ADEDOLA SAIDAT F 79107435CJ International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
83 NTIA FAVOUR ABIGAIL F 79164398FE International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
84 IFAORUMHE ERAGA STEPHEN M 79180232IC International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
85 OLUKAIYEJA EMMANUEL ABIODUN M 79126625HH International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
86 ADEBIYI EMMANUEL OLUWATOBI M International Relations & Diplomacy 200 N50,000
87 AKWAWO EMMANUEL KENNEDY M 79148611HJ Media & communication studies 200 N50,000
88 TERNA-KAAINJO FAVOUR F 79109656FJ Media & communication studies 200 N50,000
89 ERE ERATEBENENAOWI M 79214435AC Media & communication studies 200 N50,000
90 AKINTOLA OLAOLORUN OLUWANIFEMI F Media & communication studies 200 N50,000
91 AKINRINLOLA OYINDAMOLA ABIMBOLA F 79126490JE Social Justice 200 N50,000
92 DICK RUTH IDUBAMO F 79103796IC Tourism & Event management 200 N50,000
93 SALAU BLESSING OMOLARA F 79155911AE Accounting 100 N50,000
94 FRANCIS-OGBUSO CHUKWUEMEKA JEFFERY M 79108263GH Accounting 100 N50,000
95 OLOMU EVELYN OGHENEVBRA F 79104961HJ Accounting 100 N50,000
96 IWUH FRANKLYN EBERECHUKWU M 79146280II Accounting 100 N50,000
97 ARIYO MARY OLAYEMI F 79161320HD Business Administration 100 N50,000
98 MARI TIJJANI ABDULWAHAB M 79127032CA Economics 100 N50,000
99 GARBA MARYAM ADAMU F 79111863DE Economics 100 N50,000
100 ADEDEJI OLAIDE MERCY F 79136729CJ Intelligence & security studies 100 N50,000
101 MUSA HALILU ADAWI M 79119674HF Intelligence & security studies 100 N50,000
102 ANANI RASINE BOLAJI F 79121858CC International Relations & Diplomacy 100 N50,000
103 MUSA ADAM HARUNA M 79117591BJ International Relations & Diplomacy 100 N50,000
104 INU-UMORU ISMAIL NASIR M 79109348BD Political Science 100 N50,000
105 INU-UMORU IBRAHIM M 79181970AJ Political Science 100 N50,000
106 ALADE OLUWATOBILOBA F 79127245GA Media & communication studies 100 N50,000
107 KADIRI DAMILOLA IYAWUNMI F 79109546AB Media & communication studies 100 N50,000
108 MAKO DEBOLA JOHN M 79227658AG Entreprenurship 200 N50,000
109 DOUMU TARIERE JESSICA F 79161250IJ Chemical Engineering 200 N50,000
110 UDOH UYUOUKOH FELIX M 79107535CA Chemical Engineering 200 N50,000
111 OBABIOLORUNKOSI ADETOLA JANET F 79103941DF Chemical Engineering 200 N50,000
112 ANDREW IGHI DORCAS F Chemical Engineering 100 N50,000
113 OLUAJO EMMANUEL OLUKOLADE M 79137713IE Civil Engineering 200 N50,000
114 AKHILELE OSEREIMEN DAVID M 79174313II Civil Engineering 200 N50,000
115 EDU EMMANUEL BERNARD M 79127813AF Civil Engineering 200 N50,000
116 NMECHA CHIGOZIRIM M 79167076HB Civil Engineering 200 N50,000
117 EDA ADE PRICEEJEH M 65171290AJ Civil Engineering 200 N50,000
118 ABATAI NSEHE FRANCIS M 79114191DE Computer Engineering 200 N50,000
119 EDWARD ESEOGHENE M 79133306BG Computer Engineering 200 N50,000
120 AKAN UBONG-ABASI EKWERE M 79116971DG Computer Engineering 200 N50,000
121 AGBOGA EHIMUDIAMEN RICKY M 79119285HI Computer Engineering 200 N50,000
122 IZOKPU ELIZABETH EHIMEN F 79127936CE Computer Engineering 200 N50,000
123 ADEBAJO-AKINPELU VICTOR M 79118825AD Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
124 KEMEBIGHA FAVOUR DANOWEI F 79152868BF Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
125 YUSUF ABDULLAHI ADEMOLA M 79129464JG Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
126 BENDE PRINCE FAVOUR M 79165386JH Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
127 CHRIS-EJIMOFOR CHIDUZIEM EMMANUEL M 79119492DJ Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
128 AIGBEDE ETINOSA M 79176699BB Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
129 ESUGO OGHENEKARO M Electrical/Electronics Engineering 200 N50,000
130 ASITA ONISOKASUEI CHIBUNDU M 79149532DC Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
131 KEN-EZIHUO PRECIOUS CHIMZARUM M 79217849EC Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
132 OBAMI JUSTIN DOMIHA M 79120511IG Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
133 OKPOKPARORO MARO DANIEL M 79131685CJ Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
134 EIGBEFOH EHINOMEN JOANNESS M 79121602BE Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
135 EBITU PAUL NSIEN M 79120141DC Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
136 ALEGE ABUBAKAR M Mechanical Eng. 200 N50,000
137 ADINOYI ABDULMALIK HARUNA M 79124080EJ Mechatronics Engineering 200 N50,000
138 ABBA MAHMUD UMAR M 79129516DH Mechatronics Engineering 200 N50,000
139 JIMOH ABDULGHAFFUR OLADAYO M Mechatronics Engineering 200 N50,000
140 OGUNDIPE JESUSEYIFUNMI DAVID M 66053414II Mechatronics Engineering 200 N50,000
141 AKPOME-EBOJOH OGHENEOVIE PETER M 79160784DC Mechatronics Engineering 200 N50,000
142 OTEMU JOSHUA OGHENECHOJA M 79147656DE Petroleum Engineering 200 N50,000
143 AGUNBIADE SAMUEL ADEDAPO M 79189978EB Petroleum Engineering 200 N50,000
144 ADELABU MICHAEL GBOLAHAN M 79119898IC Petroleum Engineering 200 N50,000
145 EZEOKE CHIDI BRIGHT M 79139649JG Petroleum Engineering 200 N50,000
146 OCHOGA DAMIAN OCHOGA M 79119584FE Computer Engineering 100 N50,000
147 ADAMOH YUSUF M 79117123GF Computer Engineering 100 N50,000
148 DAVID EMMANUEL EKERETE M 79131266GC Computer Engineering 100 N50,000
149 YAKUBU HEEKMAT OHUNENE F Computer Engineering 100 N50,000
150 OKOLIE VICTOR EBUKA M Computer Engineering 100 N50,000
151 ITIMA MIRACLE BRIFINIYERIN M 79141635FF Electrical/Electronics Engineering 100 N50,000
152 ASITA OBONISO F 79132248ID Mechanical Eng. 100 N50,000
153 ESADUWA-ATARIS ROBERT OGHENEGARE M 79112266IG Mechanical Eng. 100 N50,000
154 DAVID JOSHUA OREZIOGHENE M 79102015JA Mechanical Eng. 100 N50,000
155 NUHU NUHU SULLUBAWA M Petroleum Engineering 100 N50,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Solve : *
7 × 9 =



Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc euismod felis sem, ac sodales justo viverra eu. Phasellus dui eros, dictum sed arcu id, adipiscing lobortis orci. Phasellus porta lectus id varius fermentum. Nulla facilisi. Sed viverra felis eu lacinia portal Morbi tincidunt lacus eu vehicula consectetur. Nulla facilisi.